Olimpíadas/en: mudanças entre as edições
(Criou página com 'look at the rewards on the table underneath:</center>') |
(Criou página com '{| class="wikitable" ! width="10%" colspan="3" style="background-color: #9d1a64" | <span style="color:white">Phelps</span> |-style="width:60px; text-align:center;" ! | D...') |
||
Linha 28: | Linha 28: | ||
look at the rewards on the table underneath:</center> | look at the rewards on the table underneath:</center> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! width="10%" colspan="3" style="background-color: #9d1a64" | <span style="color:white">Phelps</span> | |||
|-style="width:60px; text-align:center;" | ! width="10%" colspan="3" style="background-color: #9d1a64" | <span style="color:white">Phelps</span> | ||
! | | |||
! | | |-style="width:60px; text-align:center;" | ||
! | | |||
|-style="width:50px; text-align:center;" | ! | Difficulty | ||
| '''Easy''' | |||
| 95 | ! | Time | ||
| [[Arquivo:MedalToken.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''40''' Medal Token | |||
|-style="width:50px; text-align:center;" | ! | Reward | ||
| '''Medium''' | |||
| 85 | |-style="width:50px; text-align:center;" | ||
| [[Arquivo:EXPBoost.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''1''' Boost EXP | [[Arquivo:MedalToken.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''60''' Medal Token | |||
|-style="width:50px; text-align:center;" | | '''Easy''' | ||
| '''Hard''' | |||
| 80 | | 95 seconds | ||
| [[Arquivo:EXPBoost.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''1''' Boost EXP | [[Arquivo:MedalToken.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''100''' Medal Token | |||
|-style="width:50px; text-align:center;" | | [[Arquivo:MedalToken.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''40''' Medal Token | ||
| ''' | |||
| 65 | |-style="width:50px; text-align:center;" | ||
| [[Arquivo:TrainerStatue.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''1''' Trainer Statue | [[Arquivo:GoldMedal.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''1''' Gold Medal | |||
| '''Medium''' | |||
| 85 seconds | |||
| [[Arquivo:EXPBoost.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''1''' Boost EXP | [[Arquivo:MedalToken.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''60''' Medal Token | |||
|-style="width:50px; text-align:center;" | |||
| '''Hard''' | |||
| 80 seconds | |||
| [[Arquivo:EXPBoost.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''1''' Boost EXP | [[Arquivo:MedalToken.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''100''' Medal Token | |||
|-style="width:50px; text-align:center;" | |||
| '''Break the Record''' | |||
| 65 seconds | |||
| [[Arquivo:TrainerStatue.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''1''' Trainer Statue | [[Arquivo:GoldMedal.png|link=Olimpíadas]] '''1''' Gold Medal | |||
|} | |} | ||
Edição das 17h24min de 13 de janeiro de 2019
Required level: 0.
If you find any mistake or want to add any info, contact a wiki member.
Participating in the Olympics
To begin the quest you must head to the Coliseum and then go to the entrance located northwest in the Coliseum.
When entering the Olympics, You'll have the missions area and the main area (where you spawn when entering) where you can do some crafts on the workshop.
Obs: The workshop is the trainer together with the Pokémon.
Surf Challenge
When entering the Olympics hall, head to the north of the map to begin with the available challenges with NPC Phelps.
He will ask you to complete the challenges within a certain time, by doing so the NPC will give you some rewards. You'll have to do the challegens within a certain time, going through the map using a Pokémon with the Surf ability.
- Here you can check the Surf speeds Velocidades.
look at the rewards on the table underneath:
Desafio Ride
Ao entrar na sala das Olimpíadas, desça a escada mais próxima de você ao sul do mapa e comece os desafios com o NPC Bolt.
Ele pedirá que você complete os desafios em um certo tempo, cumprindo isso o NPC te dará algumas recompensas. Você terá que fazer em um certo tempo cada desafio, atravessando o mapa completamente utilizando algum pokémon com a habilidade de ride.
- Aqui você pode verificar as Velocidades de Ride.
Verifique as recompensas na tabela abaixo:
Lara Laramie
A NPC Lara Laramie te entrega algumas recompensas ao quebrar record dos desafios Surf e Ride. Ela se localiza no andar superior a esquerda do NPC Phelps.
Com uma das recompensas da Lara Laramie, você pode fazer um craft especial que é o card da Lara Rapidash na mesa localizada na entrada da área das Olimpíadas. Observe a localização da mesa na imagem abaixo.